Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Theatre Archives

One-Act Play Past Results

Year Conference Champion Full State Results
2016-2017
2016-2017 1A Abbott- Shipwrecked! An Entertainment The Amazing Adventures of Louis de Rougemont (As Told by Himself) Full 1A State Results
2016-2017 2A Brackettville Brackett- Golden Boy Full 2A State Results
2016-2017 3A Kemp- The Book of Everything Full 3A State Results
2016-2017 4A Zapata- sf Las Soldaderas: The Female Warriors of the Mexican Revolution Full 4A State Results
2016-2017 5A Lewisville The Colony- sf Second Samuel Full 5A State Results
2016-2017 6A Montgomery- sf A View From the Bridge Full 6A State Results
2015-2016
2015-2016 1A Bryson- sf The Balkan Women Full 1A State Results
2015-2016 2A Mason- sf You Can't Take It With You Full 2A State Results
2015-2016 3A Tuscola Jim Ned- sf The Miracle Worker Full 3A State Results
2015-2016 4A Seminole- sf A View From the Bridge Full 4A State Results
2015-2016 5A Temple- sf Bug Full 5A State Results
2015-2016 6A Houston Carnegie Vanguard- sf Holy Day Full 6A State Results
2014-2015
2014-2015 1A Abbott- sf The 39 Steps Full 1A State Results
2014-2015 2A Mason- sf The Death and Life of Larry Benson Full 2A State Results
2014-2015 3A Lago Vista- sf Over the River and Through the Woods Full 3A State Results
2014-2015 4A Seminole- sf The Night Thoreau Spent in Jail Full 4A State Results
2014-2015 5A Lewisville The Colony- sf The Lost Boy Full 5A State Results
2014-2015 6A Lewisville- sf The African Company Presents Richard Richard III Full 6A State Results
2013-2014
2013-2014 1A Mason- sf The Last Night at Ballyhoo Full 1A State Results
2013-2014 2A Mount Vernon- sf Unexpected Tenderness Full 2A State Results
2013-2014 3A Seminole- sf Golden Boy Full 3A State Results
2013-2014 4A Pearland Dawson- sf The Caucasian Chalk Circle Full 4A State Results
2013-2014 5A Houston Carnegie Vanguard- sf When the Rain Stops Falling Full 5A State Results
2012-2013
2012-2013 1A Sabine Pass- sf Wit Full 1A State Results
2012-2013 2A Rogers- sf Kholstomer: The Story of a Horse Full 2A State Results
2012-2013 3A Fredericksburg- sf The Miracle Worker Full 3A State Results
2012-2013 4A Canyon Randall- sf Darkside Full 4A State Results
2012-2013 5A Fort Bend Travis- sf Unexpected Tenderness Full 5A State Results
2011-2012
2011-2012 1A Plains- Henry Lumper Full 1A State Results
2011-2012 2A Rogers- The Caucasian Chalk Circle Full 2A State Results
2011-2012 3A Salado- The Sins of Sor Juana Full 3A State Results
2011-2012 4A Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill- The Awakening of Spring Full 4A State Results
2011-2012 5A Austin- King O' the Moon Full 5A State Results
2010-2011
2010-2011 1A Plains- Biedermann and the Firebugs Full 1A State Results
2010-2011 2A Hempstead- Moby Dick Rehearsed Full 2A State Results
2010-2011 3A Van- A Midsummer Night's Dream Full 3A State Results
2010-2011 4A Carrollton Creekview- Death of a Salesman Full 4A State Results
2010-2011 5A Austin- Over the Tavern Full 5A State Results
2009-2010
2009-2010 1A Medina- sf Dancing at Lughnasa Full 1A State Results
2009-2010 2A Salado- sf The Balkan Women Full 2A State Results
2009-2010 3A Paris North Lamar- sf The Government Inspector Full 3A State Results
2009-2010 4A Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill- sf The Night Thoreau Spent In Jail Full 4A State Results
2009-2010 5A Keller- sf Richard III Full 5A State Results
2008-2009
2008-2009 1A Lindsay- sf The Rimers of Eldritch Full 1A State Results
2008-2009 2A Rogers- sf Ghetto Full 2A State Results
2008-2009 3A Athens- sf Korczak’s Children Full 3A State Results
2008-2009 4A Friendswood- sf Great Expectations Full 4A State Results
2008-2009 5A Austin- sf Over the River and Through the Woods Full 5A State Results
2007-2008
2007-2008 1A Fort Worth Academy Of Fine Arts- sf The Last Night of Ballyhoo Full 1A State Results
2007-2008 2A Rogers- sf Man Of La Mancha Full 2A State Results
2007-2008 3A Mexia- sf The Kentucky Cycle: Fire In The Hole Full 3A State Results
2007-2008 4A Schertz Clemens- sf Moon Over Buffalo Full 4A State Results
2007-2008 5A Mansfield- sf Epic Proportions Full 5A State Results
2006-2007
2006-2007 1A Lindsay- sf Full Circle Full 1A State Results
2006-2007 2A Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill- sf Flowers For Algernon Full 2A State Results
2006-2007 3A Van- sf Man of La Mancha Full 3A State Results
2006-2007 4A Friendswood- sf Black Snow Full 4A State Results
2006-2007 5A Temple- sf Ruthless! Full 5A State Results
2005-2006
2005-2006 1A Channing- sf Flowers for Algernon Full 1A State Results
2005-2006 2A Sonora- sf Unexpected Tenderness Full 2A State Results
2005-2006 3A Decatur- sf The Elephant Man Full 3A State Results
2005-2006 4A Montgomery- sf A View From the Bridge Full 4A State Results
2005-2006 5A Plano East- sf The Marriage of Bette & Boo Full 5A State Results
2004-2005
2004-2005 1A Lindsay- sf The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby Full 1A State Results
2004-2005 2A Rogers- sf Players in a Game Full 2A State Results
2004-2005 3A Van- sf The Caucasian Chalk Circle Full 3A State Results
2004-2005 4A Longview Pine Tree- sf The Kentucky Cycle: Fire in the Hole Full 4A State Results
2004-2005 5A Arlington- sf An Experiment With An Air Pump Full 5A State Results
2003-2004
2003-2004 1A Lindsay- sf The Caucasian Chalk Circle Full 1A State Results
2003-2004 2A Diana New Diana- sf Quilters Full 2A State Results
2003-2004 3A Mount Vernon- sf The Voice of the Prairie Full 3A State Results
2003-2004 4A Friendswood- sf Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead Full 4A State Results
2003-2004 5A Houston Bellaire- sf Tartuffe Full 5A State Results
2002-2003
2002-2003 1A Lindsay- sf The Voice of the Prairie Full 1A State Results
2002-2003 2A Omaha Pewitt- sf Dancing at Lughnasa Full 2A State Results
2002-2003 3A Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill- sf Strider Full 3A State Results
2002-2003 4A Bay City- sf The Grapes of Wrath Full 4A State Results
2002-2003 5A Humble Kingwood- sf Black Snow Full 5A State Results
2001-2002
2001-2002 1A Yantis- sf The Boys Next Door Full 1A State Results
2001-2002 2A Rogers- sf Lucia Mad Full 2A State Results
2001-2002 3A Van- sf Godspell Full 3A State Results
2001-2002 4A Gregory-Portland- sf Over the River and Through the Woods Full 4A State Results
2001-2002 5A Galveston Ball- sf The Playboy of the Western World Full 5A State Results
2000-2001
2000-2001 1A Follett- sf Sylvia Full 1A State Results
2000-2001 2A Comfort- sf A Midsummer Night’s Dream Full 2A State Results
2000-2001 3A Wimberley- sf The Trojan Women Full 3A State Results
2000-2001 4A Southlake Carroll- sf Paganini Full 4A State Results
2000-2001 5A Carrollton Creekview- sf Side Man Full 5A State Results