Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

One-Act Play Area Meet Information

Conference 1A

Conference 1A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 1, 2, 3, 4 April Randall High School
Cy Scroggins
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 Apr 02, 2019 Frenship PAC
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Conference 1A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 April San Angelo State
Michael Burnett
TBA
Area 2 13, 14, 15, 16 April Abilene Wylie High School
Chris Shoemake
Fax: (325) 942-2033 TBA
Conference 1A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 17, 18, 19, 20 Apr 06, 2019 Brownwood High School
Shannon Lee, Director of Theatre/ HS UIL Academic Coordinator
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (936)355-7727
TBA
Area 2 21, 22, 23, 24 April Denison High School
Amy Jordan
TBA
Conference 1A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 25, 26, 27, 28 April Waco University
Larry Carpenter
TBA
Area 2 29, 30, 31, 32 Apr 01, 2019 Bastrop PAC - Jerry Fay Wilhelm Center for The Performing Arts
Jacob Layton
TBA

Conference 2A

Conference 2A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 1, 2, 3, 4 April Wayland Baptist
Mark Kirk
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 785-760-3795
TBA
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 April Denver City PAC
Gary Davis
TBA
Conference 2A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 April Graham Memorial Auditorium
628 Third Street
Graham, Tx 76450
Diane Cody, CM
817 Elm Street
Graham, Tx 76450

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 940.507.1092
Cell: 940.507.1092
TBA
Area 2 13, 14, 15, 16 April Quitman High School
Terry McGonagill
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Conference 2A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 17, 18, 19, 20 April Hillsboro High School
Glenda Gregory
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Area 2 21, 22, 23, 24 April Angelina College
Andrew Reed
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 254-541-3398
Fax:
TBA
Conference 2A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 25, 26, 27, 28 April Hendrickson HS
19201 Colorado Sands Dr.
Pflugerville, Tx 78660
Michael Fisher
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (512) 507-9185
Cell: (512) 507-9185
Nicole Malone, Th Dir
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (512) 689-4845
TBA
Area 2 29, 30, 31, 32 April Falfurrias High School
Imelda Cantu, Imelda Cantu
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Imelda Cantu
TBA

Conference 3A

Conference 3A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 1, 2, 3, 4 Apr 04, 2019 Lubbock Estacado
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 806-742-2350
Cell: 806-778-2275
Fax: 806-742-1660
TBA
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 April Clyde High School
Bobby Robinson
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 940-997-2156
Cell: 325-280-0035
Fax: 940-996-2159
Gregg Wilson
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Conference 3A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 April Grayson College
6101 Grayson
Dension, TX 75020
Alison Trapp
TBA
Area 2 13, 14, 15, 16 April Longview High School
Pam Mercer-McWilliams
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Conference 3A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 17, 18, 19, 20 April Waco Midway
8200 Mars Drive, Waco, Texas 76712
Jill Wilkinson
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Area 2 21, 22, 23, 24 April HSPVA
4001 Stanford Street
Houston, Tx 77006
Allen Otto
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 777-8672
Scott Allen
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (713) 702-2338
TBA
Conference 3A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 25, 26, 27, 30 April TBA
TBA
Area 2 28, 29, 31, 32 April TBA
TBA

Conference 4A

Conference 4A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 1, 2, 3, 4 April Lee High School
3500 Neely, Midland, TX 79707
Deb Shaw
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (940) 368-1515
Scott Timms, Lee HS Theatre Director
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 Apr 04, 2019 Graham Memorial Auditorium
628 Third Street
Graham, Tx 76450
Diane Cody, CM
817 Elm Street
Graham, Tx 76450

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 940.507.1092
Cell: 940.507.1092
TBA
Conference 4A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 Apr 06, 2019 South Grand Prairie High School
301 W. Warrior Trail
Grand Prairie TX 75052
Jerry Ayers, Theatre and Dance Coordinator Grand Prairie ISD
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 972-237-5310
Cell: 817-757-0509
TBA
Area 2 13, 14, 15, 16 April Tyler Junior College
Denise Weatherly Green
TBA
Conference 4A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 17, 18, 19, 20 April TBA
TBA
Area 2 21, 22, 23, 24 Apr 06, 2019 Barbers Hill
Travis Poe
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Conference 4A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 25, 26, 27, 28 April TBA
Area 2 29, 30, 31, 32 April Del Mar College
Corpus Christi, Texas
Craig Brashears
Phone: 956.750.0332
Cell: (956) 750-0581
TBA

Conference 5A

Conference 5A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 1, 2, 3, 4 Apr 02, 2019 Seminole High School
Karen Ray
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 Apr 05, 2019 Keller Central HS
Kim Blann, Director of Fine Arts - Keller ISD
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 817-744-1029
TBA
Conference 5A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 April Flower Mound High School
TBA
Area 2 13, 14, 15, 16 April Mabank High School
Hannah Williams
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (903) 880-1600 ext. 2077
Hannah Williams
Jim Mammarella, Nick Ewen and Paul Hutchins
Conference 5A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 17, 18, 19, 20 Apr 03, 2019 Bastrop PAC - Jerry Fay Wilhelm Center for The Performing Arts
Jacob Layton, Contest Manager and PAC Director
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 512-772-7802
TBA
Area 2 21, 22, 23, 24, 28 Apr 05, 2019 Lee College
TBA
Kim Martin
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Conference 5A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 25, 26, 27, 28 April Claudia Taylor High School
Megan Thompson
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jay Asterman
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Area 2 29, 30, 31, 32 April Harlingen PAC
Lee Ann Ince
Cell: (361) 563-7723
Lee Ann Ince
TBA

Conference 6A

Conference 6A - Region I
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 1, 2, 3, 4 Mar 29, 2018 Lee High School
3500 Neely, Midland, TX 79707
Deb Shaw
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (940) 368-1515
Scott Timms, Lee HS Theatre Director
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Area 2 5, 6, 7, 8 Apr 03, 2019 The Colony High School
Karen Gossett
Dwayne Craig
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Conference 6A - Region II
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 9, 10, 11, 12 April Waxahachie High School
Andy Reynolds, Host
TBA
Area 2 13, 14, 15, 16 April College Station High School
Julie Mishler
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Beth Creel
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Conference 6A - Region III
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 17, 18, 19, 20 April San Jacinto College - Central
8060 Spencer Highway
Pasadena, Tx 77505
Jerry Ivins
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 542-2039
TBA
Area 2 21, 22, 23, 24 April San Jacinto College - Central
8060 Spencer Hwy
Pasadena, Tx 77505
Jerry Ivins
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 542-2039
Cell: (713) 922-5845
TBA
Conference 6A - Region IV
Area Districts Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Area 1 25, 26, 27, 28 April Smithson Valley High School
Carla Schumann, Director of Fine Arts
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
TBA
Area 2 29, 30, 31, 32 April Zapata High School
Nelly Cuellar-Garcia
Phone: (956) 750-0332
Nelly Cuellar-Garcia
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (956) 500-1546
TBA