Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

One-Act Play Bi-District Meet Information

Conference 1A

Conference 1A - Region I
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 2 A 5, 6 Mar 23, 2019 Post ISD Auditorium
211 S Ave M
Post, Tx 79356
Tim Tatum
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (806) 549-7175
Cell: (806) 549-7175
Sherran Geistmann, Amber Langhanning, Karyn Brown
Conference 1A - Region II
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 A 9, 10 Mar 21, 2019 Wetbrook ISD
102 Bertner
Westbrook, Texas 79565
Bobby Robinson
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (325) 644-2311
Cell: (325) 644-2311
TBA
Conference 1A - Region III
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 A 17, 18 Mar 22, 2019 Hamilton HS
400 S College St
Hamilton, Texas 76531
Patricia Roberson
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (254) 722-5767
Cell: (254) 722-5767
TBA
Area 2 A 21, 22 Mar 28, 2019 Jacksboro MS
817 W. Belknap Street
Jacksboro, TX 76458
Diane Cody
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (940) 507-1092
Cell: (940) 507-1092
David Crawford, Mariana Meaders, Laura Grayson
Conference 1A - Region IV
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 B 27, 28 Mar 21, 2019 Abbott ISD
219 S. 1st
Abbott, TX 76705
Terry Timmons
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (254) 580-2228
Adam Zarowski, Travis Walker
Area 2 A 29, 30 Mar 26, 2019 Wilhelm Center for Performing Arts
1401 Cedar St
Bastrop, Texas 78602
Jacob Layton
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (956) 607-6328
Cell: (956) 607-6328
Cynthia Ogden

Conference 2A

Conference 2A - Region I
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 A 1, 2 Mar 21, 2019 West Texas HS
600 Stewart
Stinnett, TX 79083
Margaret Parsons
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (806) 922-7425
Cell: (806) 922-7425
Cindy Callaham, Scott Mills, Alicia Goodman
Area 1 B 3, 4 Mar 22, 2019 Post ISD Auditorium
211 South Avenue M
Post, Texas 79356
Tana Howard
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (432) 213-1424
Cell: (432) 213-1424
Rebecca Osborne, Amber Langhanning, Stephen Crandal
Area 2 B 7, 8 Mar 27, 2019 Eldorado HS
205 W Fields
Eldorado, TX 76936
Lindsey Parker
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (325) 853-2514
Cell: (325) 234-6974
Trey Foster, Nancy Jo Humfeld, Darlyne Ervin
Conference 2A - Region II
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 A 9, 10 Mar 23, 2019 Graham Memorial Auditorium
628 Third Street
Graham, TX 76450
Diane Cody
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (940) 507-1092
Cell: (940) 507-1092
Bronwyn Sullenberger, Cynthia SoRelle, Royal Brantley
Conference 2A - Region III
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 B 19, 20 Mar 23, 2019 Teague HS
420 Loop 255
Teague, Texas 75860
Mary Sue Smith
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (254) 739-2403
Cell: (903) 879-6851
Phillip Taylor, Kelly Russell, Kelly Parker
Area 2 A 21, 22 Mar 25, 2019 Panola College
1109 W. Panola
Carthage, TX 75633
Karen King
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (903) 693-2064
Cell: (254) 205-1253
Mandy Epley, Candice Koern, Katy Menges
Conference 2A - Region IV
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 B 27, 28 Mar 22, 2019 Kerrville-Tivy HS
3250 Loop 534
Kerrville, TX 78028
Kathy Walker
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (325) 214-0680
Cell: (325) 214-0680
Jim Mammarella, Kelsey Kling, TBA

Conference 3A

Conference 3A - Region I
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 A 1, 2 Mar 23, 2019 Randall HS
5800 Attebury Drive
Amarillo, Texas 79118
Lou Lindsey
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 806-891-4811
Jill Ludington, Peg Lovett, Jim Rambo
Area 1 B 3, 4 Mar 27, 2019 Angelo State University
Lou Lindsey
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (806) 891-4811
Cell: (806) 891-4811
Bill Doll, Jack Cody, Shari B. Davis
Area 2 A 5, 6 Mar 20, 2019 Abilene-Wylie HS
Lou Lindsey
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 806-891-4811
Shari B Davis, Marion Castleberry, Terri Castleberry
Area 2 B 7, 8 Mar 22, 2019 Graham Memorial Auditorium
628 Third Street
Graham, TX 76450
Diane Cody
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (940) 507-1092
Cell: (940) 507-1092
Royal Brantley, Bronwyn Sullenberger, Cynthia SoRelle
Conference 3A - Region II
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 B 11, 12 Mar 23, 2019 Conrad HS
7502 Fair Oaks Avenue
Dallas, TX 75231
Mary Ann White
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (214) 681-7331
Cell: (214) 681-7231
Gregory Arp, Rod Caspers, Dustina Reasons-Thomas
Area 2 A 13, 15 Mar 23, 2019 Pleasant Grove HS PAC
5406 McKnight Road
Texarkana, Texas 75503
Debby Sutton
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (903) 244-8741
Cell: (903) 244-8741
Micah Goodding, Melissa McMillian-Cunningham, Missey Head
Area 2 B 14, 16 Mar 21, 2019 Winona HS
611 Wildcat Drive
Winona, TX 75792
Penny Burdette
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (903) 202-5001
Cell: (903) 530-6755
Michael Ward, Melissa McMillan-Cunningham, William Walker
Conference 3A - Region III
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 A 17, 18 Mar 22, 2019 Corsicana HS
3701 TX-22
Corsicana, TX 75110
Kelly Parker
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (254) 299-8177
Cell: (254) 424-2025
Perry Crafton, Lisa Hale, Mike Schraeder
Area 2 B 23, 24 Mar 23, 2019 Sealy HS
2372 Championship Drive
Sealy, Texas 77474
Erin Moore
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (979) 885-3515
Cell: (979) 627-5327
Rachel Smith, Catherine Huvar, Bradley Nies
Conference 3A - Region IV
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 A 25, 26 Mar 14, 2019 Lago Vista HS
5185 LohmanFord Drive
Lago Vista, Texas 78645
Greta Peterson
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (361) 319-0018
Cell: (361) 319-0018
Robin Robinson, Luis Munoz, Lydia Miller-Wyatt
Area 1 B 27, 30 Mar 28, 2019 Lytle HS
15437 Cottage Street
Lytle, TX 78052
Joseph Brown
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (210) 378-6851
Cell: (210) 378-6851
Ross DeLeon

Conference 4A

Conference 4A - Region I
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 A 1, 2 Mar 28, 2019 Canutillo HS PAC
6675 Desert BLVD
El Paso, Texas 79932
Richard Jeffery
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (915) 345-0280
Cell: (915) 345-0280
Freddy Buckner, Norma Thomas, Christy Collard
Conference 4A - Region II
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 2 A 13, 14 Mar 26, 2019 Mabank HS
310 Market Street
Mabank, Texas 75147
Terry McGonagill
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (903) 285-1933
Cell: (903) 285-1933
Larry Balfe, Angela Porter, Kelly Parker
Area 2 B 15, 16 Mar 19, 2019 Sulphur Springs HS
1200 Connally St
Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
Lesha Woodard
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (806) 445-6120
Cell: (806) 445-6120
Jacob Davis, Robin Robinson, Micah Gooding
Conference 4A - Region III
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 A 17, 18 Mar 26, 2019 Alvarado HS
1301 S. Parkway
Alvarado, TX 76009
Diane Cody
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (940) 507-1092
Cell: (940) 507-1092
Eric Lee, R. Scott Allen, Lisa Hale
Conference 4A - Region IV
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 A 25, 26 Mar 18, 2019 Royal HS
34499 Royal Rd.
Brookshire, Texas 77423
Pam Wilson
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (956) 245-2840
Cell: (956) 245-2840
TBA
Area 1 B 27, 28 Mar 18, 2019 Liberty Hill HS
16500 West Highway 29
Liberty Hill, TX 78642
Ryan Beimer
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (254) 721-3749
Cell: (254) 721-3749
TBA
Area 2 A 29, 30 Mar 27, 2019 Carrizo Springs HS
286 FM 1557
Carrizo Spring, Texas 78834
Ezekiel Morgan
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (832) 541-9335
Cell: (832) 541-9335
Phillip Taylor, Jim Mammarella, Michelle Howard-Schwind

Conference 5A

Conference 5A - Region I
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 A 1, 2 Mar 26, 2019 Bowie HS
801 S. San Marcial
El Paso, TX 79905
Gail Manago
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (915) 230-3500
Cell: (915) 241-6399
TBA
Area 2 A 5, 6 Mar 28, 2019 Legacy HS
1263 N. Main St.
Mansfield, Texas 76063
Erin Turek
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (940) 369-1787
Cell: (469) 733-2941
Sharon Kaye Miller, Larry Cure, Mikey Abrams
Area 2 B 7, 8 Mar 26, 2019 Chisholm Trail HS
3100 NW College Drive
Fort Worth, Texas 76179
Erin Turek
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (940) 369-1787
Cell: (469) 733-2941
Barry Yandell, Kim Blann, David Crawford
Conference 5A - Region II
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 B 11, 12 Mar 27, 2019 The Colony HS
4301 Blair Oaks Drive
The Colony, Texas 75056
Karen Gossett
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (940) 391-9740
Larry Balfe, Terri Castleberry, H. Russ Brown
Area 2 B 15, 16 Mar 27, 2019 Texas HS
4001 Summerhill Road
Texarkana, TX 75503
Karen King
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (903) 693-2064
Cell: (254) 205-1253
Mark Pickell, Micah Goodding, Jacob Davis
Conference 5A - Region III
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 A 17, 18 Mar 27, 2019 Rouse HS
1222 Raider Way
Leander, TX 78641
Teri Driscoll
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (512) 695-9384
Scott Schumann, Melissa Green, Kelly Parker
Area 1 B 19, 20 Mar 28, 2019 Magnolia HS
2443 FM 1488
Magnolia, TX 77384
Amy Medina
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (254) 760-8685
Cell: (254) 760-7675
Pam WIlson, Philip Taylor, Sammy Green
Area 2 A 21, 22 Mar 28, 2019 Barbers Hill HS
9696 Eagle Dr.
Mont Belvieu, Texas 77580
Scott Vernon
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (713) 894-7162
Perry Crafton, Tim Estelle, Yvonne Phillips-Dupree
Conference 5A - Region IV
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 A 25, 26 Mar 28, 2019 Austin ISD PAC
1500 Barbara Jordan Blvd
Austin, Texas 78723
Jacob Layton
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (956) 607-6328
Cell: (956) 607-6328
Cynthia Ogden, Eric Vera, Kristen Rogers
Area 2 A 29, 30 Mar 26, 2019 CCISD Auditorium Veterans Memorial HS
3750 Cimarron Blvd
Corpus Christi, Texas 78414
Nancy Pawelek
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (830) 534-6240
Cell: (830) 534-6240
Rachel Smith, Pam Wilson, Larry Carpenter
Area 2 B 31, 32 Mar 20, 2019 Mission Veterans Memorial
700 E 2 Mile Line
Mission, TX 78574
Dianne Freeland
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (956) 878-8645
Cell: (956) 207-5387
Ezekiel Morgan

Conference 6A

Conference 6A - Region I
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 2 B 7, 8 Mar 28, 2019 South Grand Prairie HS
301 W. Warrior Trail
Grand Prairie, Texas 75052
Larry Wisdom
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (903) 279-5373
Misty Baptiste, Larry Balfe, Joe Brown
Conference 6A - Region II
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 A 9, 10 Mar 28, 2019 McKinney HS
1400 Wilson Creek Pkway
Mckinney, Tx 75069
Karen Gossett
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (940) 391-9740
Cell: (940) 391-9740
Jim Rambo, Cheryl Lowber, Gary Davis
Area 1 B 11, 12 Mar 23, 2019 Longview HS
201 E Tomlinson Pkwy
Longview, TX 75605
Penny Burdette
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (903) 202-5001
Cell: (903) 530-6755
Scott Allen, Karen King, Paul Davis
Area 2 B 15, 16 Mar 28, 2019 Klein Cain HS
10201 Spring Cypress Rd
Houston, TX 77070
Gary Cooper
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 757-5453
Cell: (281) 757-5453
Bronwyn Sullenberger, Eric Lee, Eric Skiles
Conference 6A - Region III
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 A 17, 18 Mar 27, 2019 The Berry Center
8877 Barker Cypress Rd
Cypress, Texas 77433
Frank Chuter
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (281) 630-1465
Cell: (281) 630-1465
Travis Springfield, Allen Otto, Yvonne
Area 1 B 19, 20 Mar 23, 2019 Morton Ranch HS
21000 Franz Road
Katy, Texas 77449
Troy Menn
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (832) 236-6987
Travis Springfield, H. Russ Brown, Jami Hughes
Conference 6A - Region IV
Area Bi-District Districts Date Site Contest Manager Adjudicator(s)
Area 1 B 27, 28 Mar 28, 2019 Madison HS
5005 Stahl Rd
San Antonio, TX 78247
Tyler Keyes
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (503) 975-6520
Rod Caspers, R. Scott Allen, William Doll
Area 2 A 29, 30 Mar 26, 2019 United ISD Student Activities Complex Theater
5208 Santa Claudia
Laredo, TX 78043
Karol Batey
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (956) 489-1618
Cell: (956) 489-1618
Luis Munoz, George Adkison, Roger Schultz