Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Contact Information

Theatre Director:
Luis Muñoz

Email:
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Department Phone:
512-471-9996

Department Fax:
512-471-7388

Mailing Address:
1701 Manor Rd.
Austin, Texas 78722

2015 Theatrical Design State Results

DIVISION 1

Individual Set

1st - Stephenville - Riley Forehand

2nd - Sudan - Raemi Goen

3rd - Universal City: Randolph - Leigh Witek

4th - Stephenville - Ian Middleton

5th - Madisonville - Lourdes James

6th - Slidell - Kristian Talamantes

Individual Costume

1st - Sudan - Vanesa Aguilar

2nd - Muenster - Mahayla Bohl

3rd - Blanco - Celia Kasberg

4th - Boerne - Adrianna Balcer

5th - Center Point - Alexandria Smith

6th - Madisonville - Daphne Landry

Individual Marketing

1st - Stephenville - Emily Moore

2nd - Childress - Colton Rothwell

3rd - Slidell - Morgan Barnes

4th - Boerne - McKenzie Downard

5th - Stephenville - Kelsey Scott

6th - Slidell - Marisol Millan

Individual Makeup

1st - Eastland - Caitlyn Arnold

2nd - Sudan - Kristina Thorn

3rd - Warren - Britteny Akines

4th - Stephenville - Leissa Jones

5th - Blanco - Shelby Jester

6th - Center Point - Jewel Kane

Group

1st - Commerce

2nd - Harper

3rd - Boerne

4th - Stephenville

5th - Universal Academy LTTS Charter

6th - Warren

DIVISION 2

Individual Set

1st - PSJA North - Erik Guajardo

2nd - Temple - Scott Searces

3rd - HSPVA - Nikolas Liebster

4th - PSJA Southwest - Mary Arellano

5th - PSJA North - Mario Bocanegra

6th - Canyon - Daniel Cox

Individual Costume

1st - HSPVA - Megan Fahy

2nd - Fort Bend : Travis - Maddi Mays

3rd - Marble Falls - London Gibson

4th - PSJA North - Andrea Granados

5th - PSJA North - Melissa Nacoud

6th - Westlake - Morgan Wendlandt


Individual Marketing

1st - Canyon - Ryan Wellman

2nd - HSPVA - Leina Betzer

3rd - The Colony - Ashleigh Calvert

4th - Temple - Morgan Garcia

5th - PSJA North - Joel Vela

6th - PSJA North - Joey Barrera

Individual Makeup

1st - PSJA North - Danny Garcia

2nd - The Colony - Chlsea MacElvaine

3rd - Mansfield Legacy - Bailey Griffin

4th - HSPVA - Sarah Cominsky

5th - Laredo: Alexander - Alejandra Morales

6th - Pflugerville - Liz Saeun


Group

1st - HSPVA

2nd - PSJA North

3rd - Temple

4th - Texas

5th - PSJA Southwest

6th - East Central