Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

One-Act Play Regional Meet Information

There are 32 districts in each conference:

Districts 1-8 are Region I
Districts 9-16 are Region II
Districts 17-24 are Region III
Districts 25-32 are Region IV

Conference 1A

Conference 1A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 13, 2018 South Plains College
Levelland, Texas
Dan Nazworth, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 806-716-2266
Fax: 806.894.5274
Carrie Klypchak, E. Don Williams, Bob Chanda
Conference 1A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 12, 2019 Angelo State University
San Angelo, Texas
Allan Otto, Contest Manager
Michael Burnett, Host
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 325-486-6190
Rachel Mattox, Philip Morgan, Patty McMullen
Conference 1A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 15, 2019 Central High School
9450 Ray White Rd
Fort Worth, Texas 76244
Kati Grimmer, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 817-721-4564
Ann Accas, Host
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 817-744-2000
Margaret Valenta Davis, Dennis Maganza, Denise Green
Conference 1A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 13, 2019 Blinn College
Brenham, TX
Sharon Spiess, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Fax: 979.830.4860
Mariana Jones- Meadors, R.Scott Allen, Kim Frederick

Conference 2A

Conference 2A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 13, 2019 Odessa High School
Odessa, Texas
Stephanie Sigler, Contest manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 432-335-6755
Fax: 432.335.6860
Jim Mammarella, Michelle Howard-Schwind, Phillip Taylor
Conference 2A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 15, 2019 Grayson College
Denison, Texas
Alison Trapp, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-463-8609
Greg Arp, Terry Lewis, Mandy Epley
Conference 2A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 15, 2019 Panola College
Carthage, Texas
Karen King, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-693-2064
Fax: 903.693.1109
Aaron Adair, Sammy Green, TBA
Conference 2A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
TBA CCISD Auditorium - Veterans High School
Eric Pinon, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Cell: 361.510.1825
Martha Fair, Fine Arts Specialist for Art & Theatre
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 361-825-5992
Fax: 361-844-0273
Mandy Epley, Larry Balfe, Missey Head

Conference 3A

Conference 3A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 15, 2019 Clyde High School
Clyde, Texas
Bobby Robinson, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 940-997-2156
Cell: 325-280-0035
Fax: 940.996.2159
Simon Guerrero, Assistant Principal, Clyde HS
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Robin Robinson, Eric Skiles, Bev Murray
Conference 3A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2019 Tyler Junior College
Tyler, Texas
Jacob L Davis, Contest Manager
Phone: 903-510-2045
Cell: 903-424-2434
Fax: 903.510.2800
Dr. David W Crawford, Host
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-510-2678
Cell: 903-312-3290
Jill Ludington, Lisa Hale, Paul Davis
Conference 3A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 12, 2019 Blinn College
Sharon Spiess
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Fax: 979.830.4860
R. Scott Allen, Mariana Jones- Meadors, Kim Frederick
Conference 3A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
TBA TBA
Daryl Fleming
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Travis Springfield, Kelly Parker, Joy Morton

Conference 4A

Conference 4A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2019 Allen Theatre at Texas Tech University
Lubbock, TX
Karen Ray , Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 806-742-2350
Fax: 806.742.1660
Charles Falcon, Ross DeLeon, Terri Castleberry
Conference 4A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 12, 2019 Texas A&M University - Commerce
Commerce, TX
Rebecca Worley, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 903-886-5339
TBA, Amy Dawson, Cindy Sorrell
Conference 4A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2019 Atascocita HS
Justin Vincent, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 281-641-7745
Kathy Love Harvey, Allana Patterson, Troy Tinney
Conference 4A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
TBA TBA
TBA
Kelly Russell, 361-825-5992
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Sammy Green, Bill Doll, Missey Head

Conference 5A

Conference 5A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 15, 2019 Allen Theatre at Texas Tech University
Karen Ray, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 806-742-2350
Fax: 806.742.1660
Ross DeLeon, Charles Falcon, Terri Castleberry
Conference 5A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2019 Prosper High School
Prosper, TX
Karen Gossett, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 469-219-2180
Cathy Huvar, Jerry Ayers, Gary Cooper
Conference 5A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 12, 2019 San Jac Central
Dr. Jerry Ivins, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 281-542-2039
Fax: 281.542.2040
Marion Castleberry, Omar Leos, Kelsey Kling
Conference 5A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 16, 2019 Southwest High School
Michael Avila
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kari Driesse
Phone: 210-622-4780
Perry Crafton, Bob Singleton, Mark Pickell

Conference 6A

Conference 6A - Region I
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 13, 2019 University of Texas - Arlington
Michelle Harvey , Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 817-272-0453
Charlie Hukill, Lynae Latham-Jacob, Scott Schumann
Conference 6A - Region II
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 13, 2019 University High School
Waco, TX
Larry Carpenter, Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Deb Shaw, Yvonne Phillips-Dupree, Freddie Buckner
Conference 6A - Region III
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 13, 2019 San Jac Central
Dr. Jerry Ivins , Contest Manager
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: 281-542-2039
Fax: 281.542.2040
Marian Castleberry, Kelsey Kling, Omar Leos
Conference 6A - Region IV
Date Site Contest Manager Host Information Adjudicator
Apr 15, 2019 Southside High School
Joseph Brown
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Phone: (210) 378-6851
Brandon Robinson
Phone: (210) 724-5373
Fax: 210.681.4298
Mark Pickell, Perry Crafton, Bob Singleton